Course details
Course Details
View Courses

The Ultimate Guide to Nvq3 In Health Care (750)

Course: 

Nvq3 In Health Care


NVQ3 in Health Care is a vocational qualification for frontline care staff. It's perfect for senior healthcare assistants and support workers. This course builds essential skills through practical workplace assessment.


You'll develop core competencies in patient care, safety, and communication. The workplace assessment model means you learn by doing. It validates your professional experience and boosts your career prospects.


An NVQ3 in Health Care proves your commitment to quality care. Ready to enhance your professional skills and achieve formal recognition? Discover how this qualification can advance your health care career today.

The Ultimate Guide to Nvq3 In Health Care

The Ultimate Guide to Nvq3 In Health Care

Are you looking to advance your career in health care? Nvq3 in Health Care is a great option for you. Here is a comprehensive guide to help you understand everything you need to know about Nvq3 in Health Care.

Important Statistics

Number of Modules 10
Duration 12-18 months
Assessment Methods Observations, Work Products, Professional Discussions
Job Opportunities Health Care Assistant, Support Worker, Care Worker

Skills Covered

Communication Skills
Teamwork
Patient Care
Medical Terminology
Health and Safety

Duration

The programme is available in 2 duration modes:

    • 1 month
    • 2 months
Entry requirements

In order to apply you should have either:

    • The program operates on an open enrollment basis, and there are no specific entry requirements. Individuals with a genuine interest in the subject matter are welcome to participate. OR;
Course content
    • Promote communication in health, social care or children’s and young people’s settings
    • Engage in personal development in health, social care or children’s and young people’s settings
    • Promote equality and inclusion in health, social care or children’s and young people’s settings
    • Principles for implementing duty of care in health, social care or children’s and young people’s settings
    • Principles of safeguarding and protection in health and social care
    • The role of the health and social care worker
    • Promote person-centred approaches in health and social care
    • Promote and implement health and safety in health and social care
    • Promote good practice in handling information in health and social care settings
    • Provide support to maintain and develop skills for everyday life
Assessment

Assessment is via assignment submission

Fee structure

The fee for the programme is as follows:

    • 1 month - Accelerated mode @ GBP £140
    • 2 months - Standard mode @ GBP £90
Fee payment plans

The programme offers following fee payment plans:

    1 month programme


    2 months programme
Accreditation

This program is not intended to replace or serve as an equivalent to obtaining a formal degree or diploma. It should be noted that this course is not accredited by a recognised awarding body or regulated by an authorised institution/ body.

You will be taken to our secure course booking page, where you can select a suitable payment plan.
Enquire now
Request free information instantly

Email Address

Captcha: What is 9+7?

The fastest way to get answers from us.

Insights

The Complete Nvq3 In Health Care Training Manual


The Ultimate Guide to Nvq3 In Health Care


Mastering Nvq3 In Health Care: A Step-by-Step Approach


Achieving Excellence in Nvq3 In Health Care


Best Practices for Completing Nvq3 In Health Care


Top Tips for Excelling in Nvq3 In Health Care


Unlocking the Secrets of Nvq3 In Health Care


The Insider's Guide to Nvq3 In Health Care


Maximizing Your Potential in Nvq3 In Health Care


Essential Skills for Nvq3 In Health Care Success


99%+ Pass Rate across all Diploma/ Degree courses

We offer OfQual accredited Health and Social care Courses to individuals, groups, employers and organisations delivered 100% online.

Image
Image